Estimated Value: $296,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 N Sayers Rd, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $336,252, approximately $179 per square foot. 145 N Sayers Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Miami East Elementary School, Miami East Junior High School, and Miami East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Richard N and Jackson Jeri L
Bought by
Stewart Kenneth W and Mitchell Jo Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Jackson Richard N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Kenneth W | $160,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Richard N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stewart Kenneth W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $94,860 | $15,510 | $79,350 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $69,440 | $13,160 | $56,280 |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $69,440 | $13,160 | $56,280 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $69,440 | $13,160 | $56,280 |
| 2021 | $2,017 | $53,420 | $10,120 | $43,300 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $53,420 | $10,120 | $43,300 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $53,420 | $10,120 | $43,300 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $51,030 | $7,700 | $43,330 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $51,030 | $7,700 | $43,330 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $51,030 | $7,700 | $43,330 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $49,070 | $7,420 | $41,650 |
| 2014 | $1,906 | $49,070 | $7,420 | $41,650 |
| 2013 | $1,916 | $49,070 | $7,420 | $41,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map