Estimated Value: $129,778 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,327
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 N Sayers Rd, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $168,445, approximately $126 per square foot. 330 N Sayers Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Miami East Elementary School, Miami East Junior High School, and Miami East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Harmon Todd W
Bought by
Schwind Johnna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,872
Outstanding Balance
$26,078
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
Bought by
Harmon Todd W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwind Johnna M | $73,000 | -- | |
| Harmon Todd W | $18,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwind Johnna M | $71,872 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $36,760 | $7,880 | $28,880 |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $27,060 | $6,690 | $20,370 |
| 2023 | $929 | $27,060 | $6,690 | $20,370 |
| 2022 | $954 | $27,060 | $6,690 | $20,370 |
| 2021 | $786 | $20,830 | $5,150 | $15,680 |
| 2020 | $790 | $20,830 | $5,150 | $15,680 |
| 2019 | $803 | $20,830 | $5,150 | $15,680 |
| 2018 | $892 | $22,650 | $3,920 | $18,730 |
| 2017 | $883 | $22,650 | $3,920 | $18,730 |
| 2016 | $831 | $22,650 | $3,920 | $18,730 |
| 2015 | $846 | $21,770 | $3,780 | $17,990 |
| 2014 | $846 | $21,770 | $3,780 | $17,990 |
| 2013 | $850 | $21,770 | $3,780 | $17,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map