145 Ocean Ave Bridgeport, CT 06605
Black Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Ocean Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06605 and is currently estimated at $394,732, approximately $328 per square foot. 145 Ocean Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bassick High School, Park City Prep Charter School, and Catholic Academy of Bridgeport-St. Ann Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2015
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Santos Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Gervaldez Adams
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
Jimenez Jorge A and Jimenez Jennifer A
Bought by
Livingston Gervaldez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1990
Sold by
Tanguay Jean
Bought by
Jimenez Jorge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Miriam | -- | -- | |
| Santos Miriam | -- | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Livingston Gervaldez | $72,000 | -- | |
| Livingston Gervaldez | $72,000 | -- | |
| Jimenez Jorge | $123,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Jorge | $176,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Jorge | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,338 | $145,880 | $77,910 | $67,970 |
| 2024 | $6,338 | $145,880 | $77,910 | $67,970 |
| 2023 | $6,338 | $145,880 | $77,910 | $67,970 |
| 2022 | $6,338 | $145,880 | $77,910 | $67,970 |
| 2021 | $6,338 | $145,880 | $77,910 | $67,970 |
| 2020 | $5,185 | $96,030 | $39,340 | $56,690 |
| 2019 | $5,185 | $96,030 | $39,340 | $56,690 |
| 2018 | $5,221 | $96,030 | $39,340 | $56,690 |
| 2017 | $5,221 | $96,030 | $39,340 | $56,690 |
| 2016 | $5,221 | $96,030 | $39,340 | $56,690 |
| 2015 | $4,902 | $116,160 | $40,460 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $4,902 | $116,160 | $40,460 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map