175 Shell St Bridgeport, CT 06605
Black Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $334,822
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Shell St, Bridgeport, CT 06605 and is currently estimated at $311,706, approximately $347 per square foot. 175 Shell St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bassick High School, Park City Prep Charter School, and Catholic Academy of Bridgeport-St. Ann Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Hitthavong Knanhom T and Hitthavong Somkhit
Bought by
Baker Katina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,966
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1987
Sold by
Alley Neil
Bought by
Thitthavong Khanhom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Katina L | $65,000 | -- | |
| Baker Katina L | $65,000 | -- | |
| Thitthavong Khanhom | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thitthavong Khanhom | $67,000 | |
| Closed | Thitthavong Khanhom | $64,966 | |
| Previous Owner | Thitthavong Khanhom | $71,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,263 | $121,120 | $48,720 | $72,400 |
| 2024 | $5,263 | $121,120 | $48,720 | $72,400 |
| 2023 | $5,263 | $121,120 | $48,720 | $72,400 |
| 2022 | $5,263 | $121,120 | $48,720 | $72,400 |
| 2021 | $5,263 | $121,120 | $48,720 | $72,400 |
| 2020 | $3,874 | $71,750 | $24,610 | $47,140 |
| 2019 | $3,874 | $71,750 | $24,610 | $47,140 |
| 2018 | $3,901 | $71,750 | $24,610 | $47,140 |
| 2017 | $3,901 | $71,750 | $24,610 | $47,140 |
| 2016 | $3,901 | $71,750 | $24,610 | $47,140 |
| 2015 | $3,932 | $93,170 | $25,320 | $67,850 |
| 2014 | $3,932 | $93,170 | $25,320 | $67,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map