145 Pacific Dr Unit Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Pacific Dr Unit Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $145,163, approximately $159 per square foot. 145 Pacific Dr Unit Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Vfi Inc
Bought by
Colonial Peninsula Prop Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Outstanding Balance
$92,232
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Mason Thomas L
Bought by
Vfi Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Batonov Andrey
Bought by
Mason Thomas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Mactep Investments Llc A Virginia Limite
Bought by
Batonov Andrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Gorham Gaynell
Bought by
Mactep Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colonial Peninsula Prop Llc | $130,000 | Peninsula Title | |
| Vfi Inc | $105,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Mason Thomas L | $48,900 | Attorney | |
| Batonov Andrey | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Mactep Investments Llc | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colonial Peninsula Prop Llc | $95,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Vfi Inc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $153,500 | $25,000 | $128,500 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $134,600 | $20,000 | $114,600 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $109,600 | $20,000 | $89,600 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $104,800 | $15,000 | $89,800 |
| 2021 | $929 | $64,400 | $11,000 | $53,400 |
| 2020 | $677 | $54,600 | $11,000 | $43,600 |
| 2019 | $608 | $49,000 | $11,000 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $698 | $48,700 | $11,000 | $37,700 |
| 2017 | $698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $698 | $48,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $688 | $48,700 | $11,000 | $37,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map