Seller's Agent in 2026
Eric Pedigo
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 891-4049
30 in this area
142 Total Sales
Sitting on a half acre lot, in a great location just across from Chatham's South Park, this incredible ranch home with a finished basement is ready for a lucky new owner to move right in. This place is overflowing with updates! Step onto the refinished hardwood in the living room with gas fireplace, flanked by windows that allow the natural light to pour in. Stare from your dining space out into your huge back yard through the sliding glass door. You'll love preparing meals in this beautiful kitchen complete with quartz counter tops, plus new cabinets, backsplash, flooring, and stainless steal appliances. Down the hall you'll find a generously sized primary bedroom, complete with walk-in closet, plus full bath with double vanity with new top. Additional full hall bath with new vanity top as well. Two additional wonderfully sized bedrooms, along with all new fans and light fixtures round out the main level. The finished basement provides an extra abundance of living space, with an awesome family/rec room, tons of storage, a useful half bath, plus enough space for additional bedrooms. No neighbors to the rear, so you'll have all of the peace you want while relaxing on your low maintenance composite deck. All new interior paint. The home you've been telling your Realtor to watch for is finally here! Showings start 3/8
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Real Estate Group, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 217-891-4049 License #475159677 Listed on: 03/08/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $376,000 | Csc Document Recording (Record | |
| Warranty Deed | $285,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $131,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $256,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Sold | $376,000 | +17.5% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | For Sale | $320,000 | +12.3% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | Sold | $285,000 | -1.7% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2023 06/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,312 | $94,017 | $12,410 | $81,607 |
| 2023 | $6,047 | $86,524 | $11,421 | $75,103 |
| 2022 | $4,500 | $64,625 | $10,161 | $54,464 |
| 2021 | $4,453 | $63,545 | $9,991 | $53,554 |
| 2020 | $4,333 | $61,995 | $9,747 | $52,248 |
| 2019 | $4,263 | $61,920 | $9,735 | $52,185 |
| 2018 | $4,148 | $61,192 | $9,621 | $51,571 |
| 2017 | $4,099 | $60,526 | $9,516 | $51,010 |
| 2016 | $4,024 | $59,275 | $9,319 | $49,956 |
| 2015 | $4,045 | $58,700 | $9,229 | $49,471 |
| 2014 | $4,023 | $58,033 | $9,124 | $48,909 |
| 2013 | $3,942 | $57,142 | $8,984 | $48,158 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Eric Pedigo
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 891-4049
30 in this area
142 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Logan Frazier
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 416-3401
28 in this area
331 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Phil Chiles
Keller Williams Capital
(217) 306-7445
14 in this area
241 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jane Hay
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 414-1203
176 in this area
762 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1042029
APN: 28-13.0-298-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.