145 Ridge Rd Eclectic, AL 36024
Estimated Value: $559,379 - $826,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,808
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Ridge Rd, Eclectic, AL 36024 and is currently estimated at $692,690, approximately $246 per square foot. 145 Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Williams Cynthia K
Bought by
Hart Tracy Lynn and Hart David Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,186
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$389,504
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Tracy Lynn | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Tracy Lynn | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $53,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $50,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $525,630 | $35,130 | $490,500 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $40,440 | $5,670 | $34,770 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $40,130 | $5,000 | $35,130 |
| 2020 | $125 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map