346 Ridge Rd Eclectic, AL 36024
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $774,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 346 Ridge Rd, Eclectic, AL 36024 and is currently estimated at $648,011, approximately $507 per square foot. 346 Ridge Rd is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Roth John
Bought by
Roth Todd and Roth Jennifer M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Todd | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $48,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $481,440 | $302,330 | $179,110 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $81,080 | $58,704 | $22,376 |
| 2021 | $973 | $77,760 | $58,704 | $19,056 |
| 2020 | $935 | $74,760 | $58,704 | $16,056 |
| 2019 | $889 | $74,036 | $61,640 | $12,396 |
| 2017 | $879 | $35,140 | $29,360 | $5,780 |
| 2016 | $929 | $70,262 | $58,704 | $11,558 |
| 2014 | -- | $268,790 | $268,790 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map