145 Ring Oak Dr Thomasville, GA 31757
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Ring Oak Dr, Thomasville, GA 31757 and is currently estimated at $100,000, approximately $68 per square foot. 145 Ring Oak Dr is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School, and Cross Creek Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $16,918 | $5,060 | $11,858 |
| 2024 | $237 | $12,970 | $5,060 | $7,910 |
| 2023 | $223 | $12,527 | $4,600 | $7,927 |
| 2022 | $215 | $11,031 | $4,000 | $7,031 |
| 2021 | $231 | $10,803 | $4,000 | $6,803 |
| 2020 | $230 | $10,530 | $4,000 | $6,530 |
| 2019 | $229 | $10,412 | $4,000 | $6,412 |
| 2018 | $250 | $11,012 | $4,000 | $7,012 |
| 2015 | $319 | $11,473 | $3,320 | $8,153 |
| 2014 | $325 | $11,651 | $3,320 | $8,331 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,353 | $3,320 | $9,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map