92 Ring Oak Dr Thomasville, GA 31757
Estimated Value: $62,118 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Ring Oak Dr, Thomasville, GA 31757 and is currently estimated at $124,280. 92 Ring Oak Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School, and Cross Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1991
Bought by
Wynn Angela L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynn Angela L | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $126 | $6,163 | $5,060 | $1,103 |
| 2024 | $129 | $6,162 | $5,060 | $1,102 |
| 2023 | $114 | $5,563 | $4,600 | $963 |
| 2022 | $113 | $4,977 | $4,000 | $977 |
| 2021 | $125 | $4,974 | $4,000 | $974 |
| 2020 | $129 | $5,001 | $4,000 | $1,001 |
| 2019 | $130 | $5,001 | $4,000 | $1,001 |
| 2018 | $134 | $5,021 | $4,000 | $1,021 |
| 2017 | $125 | $4,602 | $3,560 | $1,042 |
| 2016 | $128 | $4,674 | $3,560 | $1,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map