145 Riverfront Ln Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $575,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Riverfront Ln, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $497,621, approximately $399 per square foot. 145 Riverfront Ln is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Valley View School, West Elementary School, and North Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,699 | $506,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,973 | $386,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $386,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $296,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $296,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $269,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $269,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $283,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $283,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $250,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $250,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $116,494 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map