145 Robin St Bridgeport, CT 06606
Brooklawn-Saint Vincent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Robin St, Bridgeport, CT 06606 and is currently estimated at $447,933, approximately $337 per square foot. 145 Robin St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Blackham School, Central High School, and Assumption Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Korgeski Helen
Bought by
Baptista Albertina and Ramalho Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Outstanding Balance
$20,896
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$427,037
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baptista Albertina | $111,000 | -- | |
| Baptista Albertina | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baptista Albertina | $107,600 | |
| Closed | Baptista Albertina | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,329 | $168,670 | $77,800 | $90,870 |
| 2024 | $7,329 | $168,670 | $77,800 | $90,870 |
| 2023 | $7,329 | $168,670 | $77,800 | $90,870 |
| 2022 | $7,329 | $168,670 | $77,800 | $90,870 |
| 2021 | $7,329 | $168,670 | $77,800 | $90,870 |
| 2020 | $6,623 | $122,680 | $43,880 | $78,800 |
| 2019 | $6,623 | $122,680 | $43,880 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $6,670 | $122,680 | $43,880 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $6,670 | $122,680 | $43,880 | $78,800 |
| 2016 | $6,670 | $122,680 | $43,880 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $6,504 | $154,120 | $53,130 | $100,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,120 | $53,130 | $100,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map