Estimated Value: $158,990 - $229,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,956
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 S Randolph St, Paris, AR 72855 and is currently estimated at $182,998, approximately $93 per square foot. 145 S Randolph St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School, Paris Middle School, and Paris High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $29,616 | $1,500 | $28,116 |
| 2024 | $1,185 | $23,290 | $1,250 | $22,040 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $23,290 | $1,250 | $22,040 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $23,290 | $1,250 | $22,040 |
| 2021 | $542 | $23,290 | $1,250 | $22,040 |
| 2020 | $520 | $23,290 | $1,250 | $22,040 |
| 2019 | $895 | $21,730 | $1,000 | $20,730 |
| 2018 | $545 | $21,730 | $1,000 | $20,730 |
| 2017 | $895 | $21,730 | $1,000 | $20,730 |
| 2016 | $545 | $21,730 | $1,000 | $20,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,610 | $1,000 | $17,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,610 | $1,000 | $17,610 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,610 | $1,000 | $17,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map