Estimated Value: $215,000 - $426,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 W Bryan St, Paris, AR 72855 and is currently estimated at $296,713, approximately $104 per square foot. 1813 W Bryan St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School, Paris Middle School, and Paris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Phillips Justin and Phillips Audra
Bought by
Edwards Kelly W and Edwards Nicole L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Bought by
Edwards Kelly W and Edwards Nicole L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Bought by
Phillips
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Bought by
Jarrad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Kelly W | -- | -- | |
| Edwards Kelly W | $188,000 | -- | |
| Phillips | $12,000 | -- | |
| Jarrad | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $62,179 | $2,605 | $59,574 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $44,820 | $2,200 | $42,620 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $44,820 | $2,200 | $42,620 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $44,820 | $2,200 | $42,620 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $44,820 | $2,200 | $42,620 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $44,820 | $2,200 | $42,620 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $38,250 | $2,190 | $36,060 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $38,250 | $2,190 | $36,060 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $38,250 | $2,190 | $36,060 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $38,250 | $2,190 | $36,060 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $28,610 | $2,130 | $26,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,610 | $2,130 | $26,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,610 | $2,130 | $26,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map