145 Shady Ln Brunswick, GA 31520
Estimated Value: $248,214 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Shady Ln, Brunswick, GA 31520 and is currently estimated at $283,054, approximately $143 per square foot. 145 Shady Ln is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Glyndale Elementary School, Glynn Middle School, and Glynn Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Kristophel Richard A
Bought by
Sanders Keith and Sanders Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,744
Outstanding Balance
$90,545
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Lever John S
Bought by
Kristophel Richard A and Kristophel Thomas J Derryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Keith | $146,000 | -- | |
| Kristophel Richard A | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Keith | $143,744 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $89,040 | $8,280 | $80,760 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $71,600 | $4,560 | $67,040 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $71,600 | $4,560 | $67,040 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $71,600 | $4,560 | $67,040 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $62,480 | $4,560 | $57,920 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $62,480 | $4,560 | $57,920 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $57,200 | $4,560 | $52,640 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $45,120 | $4,560 | $40,560 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $45,120 | $4,560 | $40,560 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $45,120 | $4,560 | $40,560 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $45,120 | $4,560 | $40,560 |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $45,240 | $4,680 | $40,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map