150 Mossy Ln Brunswick, GA 31520
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Mossy Ln, Brunswick, GA 31520 and is currently estimated at $205,523, approximately $127 per square foot. 150 Mossy Ln is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Glyndale Elementary School, Glynn Middle School, and Glynn Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Weston Thomas E
Bought by
Gray William James and Gray Susan I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray William James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $66,120 | $14,920 | $51,200 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $52,040 | $8,200 | $43,840 |
| 2023 | $243 | $52,040 | $8,200 | $43,840 |
| 2022 | $355 | $52,040 | $8,200 | $43,840 |
| 2021 | $361 | $46,360 | $8,200 | $38,160 |
| 2020 | $367 | $46,360 | $8,200 | $38,160 |
| 2019 | $335 | $43,080 | $8,200 | $34,880 |
| 2018 | $922 | $35,560 | $8,200 | $27,360 |
| 2017 | $922 | $35,560 | $8,200 | $27,360 |
| 2016 | $868 | $35,560 | $8,200 | $27,360 |
| 2015 | $877 | $35,560 | $8,200 | $27,360 |
| 2014 | $877 | $35,800 | $8,440 | $27,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map