L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Berry
Simply Sell Realty
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $856,000
Fall in love with this move-in ready Cape with open floor plan located in Marshfield's Blackmount family neighborhood. This 8-room home offers over 2,000 sq. ft. and features 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, refinished hardwood floors, and newly carpeted bedrooms. The spacious family room with a vaulted ceiling opens via French doors to mahogany deck overlooking a large fenced-in backyard. Off the family room is another large vaulted room that can serve as a bedroom, office, playroom, guest room or any combination. The large eat-in kitchen with white cabinets and stainless steel appliances is central to the flow of entertaining. You'll also appreciate Harvey tilt-in energy-efficient windows, great storage, and over-sized closet space. This charming home is perfectly situated in close proximity to shops, beaches, and walking trails.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lisa Berry
Simply Sell Realty Listed on: 07/09/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maclean Matthew B | $640,000 | None Available | |
| Colton Douglas J | $179,450 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maclean Matthew B | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colton Douglas J | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colton Douglas J | $143,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Colton Douglas J | $121,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | Sold | $640,000 | +1.7% | $318 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2021 07/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | For Sale | $629,000 | -- | $312 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,476 | $654,100 | $303,400 | $350,700 |
| 2024 | $6,336 | $609,800 | $289,000 | $320,800 |
| 2023 | $6,141 | $548,100 | $268,300 | $279,800 |
| 2022 | $6,141 | $474,200 | $237,400 | $236,800 |
| 2021 | $5,897 | $447,100 | $237,400 | $209,700 |
| 2020 | $5,844 | $438,400 | $216,700 | $221,700 |
| 2019 | $5,653 | $422,500 | $216,700 | $205,800 |
| 2018 | $5,500 | $411,400 | $216,700 | $194,700 |
| 2017 | $5,392 | $393,000 | $216,700 | $176,300 |
| 2016 | $5,329 | $383,900 | $216,700 | $167,200 |
| 2015 | $5,102 | $383,900 | $216,700 | $167,200 |
| 2014 | $5,001 | $376,300 | $216,700 | $159,600 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Berry
Simply Sell Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72863047
APN: MARS-000004J-000003-000015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.