145 Tanner St Manchester, CT 06042
Bowers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Tanner St, Manchester, CT 06042 and is currently estimated at $312,272, approximately $278 per square foot. 145 Tanner St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Bowers School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Berrigan Patrick W and Gaines Susan E
Bought by
Hoekstra Dennis D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoekstra Dennis D | $99,900 | -- | |
| Hoekstra Dennis D | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoekstra Dennis D | $187,893 | |
| Closed | Hoekstra Dennis D | $19,461 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,296 | $158,100 | $39,500 | $118,600 |
| 2024 | $6,115 | $158,100 | $39,500 | $118,600 |
| 2023 | $5,881 | $158,100 | $39,500 | $118,600 |
| 2022 | $5,766 | $158,100 | $39,500 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $4,401 | $120,500 | $33,900 | $86,600 |
| 2020 | $4,401 | $120,500 | $33,900 | $86,600 |
| 2019 | $4,401 | $120,500 | $33,900 | $86,600 |
| 2018 | $4,315 | $120,500 | $33,900 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $4,199 | $120,500 | $33,900 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $4,273 | $122,600 | $43,000 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | $4,252 | $122,600 | $43,000 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | $4,080 | $120,000 | $43,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map