145 Truro Ln Milton, MA 02186
Brush Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,000 - $1,005,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Truro Ln, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $950,898, approximately $475 per square foot. 145 Truro Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, KIPP Academy Boston Charter School, and Delphi Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Potts C Richard C and Potts Janet S
Bought by
Potts Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potts Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,397 | $757,200 | $419,500 | $337,700 |
| 2024 | $8,122 | $743,800 | $399,500 | $344,300 |
| 2023 | $7,637 | $669,900 | $380,600 | $289,300 |
| 2022 | $7,453 | $597,700 | $380,600 | $217,100 |
| 2021 | $7,101 | $540,800 | $334,100 | $206,700 |
| 2020 | $7,024 | $535,400 | $298,900 | $236,500 |
| 2019 | $6,852 | $519,900 | $290,200 | $229,700 |
| 2018 | $6,702 | $485,300 | $239,000 | $246,300 |
| 2017 | $6,270 | $462,400 | $227,700 | $234,700 |
| 2016 | $5,913 | $438,000 | $213,400 | $224,600 |
| 2015 | $5,647 | $405,100 | $196,400 | $208,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map