145 Via Del Sol Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Larkey Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,107,000 - $1,197,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Via Del Sol, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $1,155,725, approximately $765 per square foot. 145 Via Del Sol is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Sebastian Mark
Bought by
Fatehi Felora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,667
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$936,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2007
Sold by
Barrett Donald L
Bought by
Sebastian Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Sebastian Tammy C
Bought by
Sebastian Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Barrett Lucia M
Bought by
Barrett Lucia M and Barrett Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$696,250
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fatehi Felora | $430,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sebastian Mark | $580,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Sebastian Mark | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Barrett Lucia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fatehi Felora | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sebastian Mark | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett Lucia M | $696,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,966 | $557,553 | $484,919 | $72,634 |
| 2024 | $6,683 | $546,621 | $475,411 | $71,210 |
| 2023 | $6,683 | $535,904 | $466,090 | $69,814 |
| 2022 | $6,624 | $525,397 | $456,951 | $68,446 |
| 2021 | $6,472 | $515,096 | $447,992 | $67,104 |
| 2019 | $6,317 | $499,819 | $434,705 | $65,114 |
| 2018 | $6,087 | $490,020 | $426,182 | $63,838 |
| 2017 | $5,889 | $480,413 | $417,826 | $62,587 |
| 2016 | $5,740 | $470,994 | $409,634 | $61,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $463,920 | $403,481 | $60,439 |
| 2014 | $5,607 | $454,834 | $395,578 | $59,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map