$166,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026

145 W Bryant St Wayne, OH 43466

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,352 Sq Ft
0.37 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$123 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

45 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom ranch style home offering a bright spacious living area filled with natural light and accented by beautiful crown molding. The kitchen features new vinyl plank flooring and comes fully equipped with all appliances. A cozy sunroom provides extra living space and additional storage. Outside enjoy a large backyard with patio, situated on a desirable double lot-perfect for entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing. Conveniently located close to the community park. Heated two-car garage provides year round convenience with plenty of room for vehicles, storage, or workshop. Major updates include: New roof, vinyl plank flooring, water heater, garage door, and newer windows.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Annette Foster

RE/MAX Preferred Associates Brokerage Phone: 419-720-5656 License #2012000548 Listed on: 02/20/2026

RE/MAX Preferred Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Catherine Wheeler

The Danberry Co. License #2021003677

The Danberry Co.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x132
  • Corner Lot
  • INLOT 256

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,352 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Living Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Utility Room
  • Carpet
  • Storm Doors

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number L49-412-1604-03-003.000, L49-412-16043004000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Lot Size: 60x132
  • Structure Type: House
  • Attribution Contact: 419-720-5656
  • RoomKey: 20260216161330802009000000
  • RoomKey: 20260216161330886172000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Crown Molding
  • Living Area: 1352.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas, Boiler
  • Utilities: Cable Available, WiFi Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: INLOT 256
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Parcel #: L49-412-1604-03-003.000, L49-412-16043004000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Elmwood
  • HighSchool: Elmwood

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$166,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
3.81%
Views
46

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-71.78%
Original Mortgage
$149,400
Outstanding Balance
$149,400
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$621

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Stewart Lois M
Bought by
Martin Patricia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $166,000 Member First Mortgage Llc
Warranty Deed $112,000 None Available
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $149,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $112,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $166,000 +3.8% $123 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $159,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $917 $28,805 $4,585 $24,220
2024 $951 $28,805 $4,585 $24,220
2023 $951 $28,810 $4,590 $24,220
2021 $841 $23,770 $4,480 $19,290
2020 $847 $23,770 $4,480 $19,290
2019 $748 $21,840 $4,480 $17,360
2018 $740 $21,840 $4,480 $17,360
2017 $654 $21,840 $4,480 $17,360
2016 $603 $21,180 $4,480 $16,700
2015 $603 $21,180 $4,480 $16,700
2014 $635 $21,180 $4,480 $16,700
2013 $653 $21,180 $4,480 $16,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 10004130

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: L49-412-160403004000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.