145 Wall St Metuchen, NJ 08840
Estimated Value: $414,336 - $531,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Wall St, Metuchen, NJ 08840 and is currently estimated at $493,084, approximately $333 per square foot. 145 Wall St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Menlo Park Terrace School, Fords Middle School, and John F. Kennedy Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Sarzillo Gloria A
Bought by
Shah Dilip and Shah Nishit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,086
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Sarzillo Anthony F
Bought by
Sarzillo Gloria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Dilip | $205,500 | None Available | |
| Sarzillo Gloria A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shah Dilip | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,878 | $73,700 | $20,400 | $53,300 |
| 2024 | $8,683 | $73,700 | $20,400 | $53,300 |
| 2023 | $8,683 | $73,700 | $20,400 | $53,300 |
| 2022 | $8,467 | $73,700 | $20,400 | $53,300 |
| 2021 | $8,398 | $73,700 | $20,400 | $53,300 |
| 2020 | $8,139 | $73,700 | $20,400 | $53,300 |
| 2019 | $7,806 | $72,400 | $20,400 | $52,000 |
| 2018 | $7,651 | $72,400 | $20,400 | $52,000 |
| 2017 | $7,515 | $72,400 | $20,400 | $52,000 |
| 2016 | $7,462 | $72,400 | $20,400 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | $7,328 | $72,400 | $20,400 | $52,000 |
| 2014 | $7,167 | $72,400 | $20,400 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map