Seller's Agent in 2021
Damon Holmes
Two Rivers Realty, LLC
(207) 460-1600
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $351,000
All the hard work is done . Lot is cleared, Driveway, surveyed, well, and septic in place. Two 8x12 sheds that have electricity are ready for your storage needs. Currently a 28 foot camper is on property, that may be purchased separately. Apple and pear trees recently planted. All on a sprawling 10.6 acres.
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeremy Hills
Realty of Maine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Steven N | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Steven N | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Steven N | -- | None Available | |
| Crowley Stephen W | -- | -- | |
| Crowley Stephen W | -- | -- | |
| Crowley Stephen W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Steven N | $70,500 | |
| Closed | Parker Steven N | $70,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2022 11/05/22 | Off Market | $71,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | Sold | $71,000 | -2.1% | -- |
| 09/05/2021 09/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2021 08/30/21 | For Sale | $72,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,811 | $181,100 | $61,040 | $120,060 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $104,640 | $35,270 | $69,370 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $98,060 | $35,270 | $62,790 |
| 2021 | $584 | $30,090 | $27,370 | $2,720 |
| 2020 | $584 | $30,090 | $27,370 | $2,720 |
| 2019 | $518 | $30,090 | $27,370 | $2,720 |
| 2018 | $452 | $28,730 | $27,370 | $1,360 |
| 2017 | $428 | $27,370 | $27,370 | $0 |
| 2016 | $417 | $27,370 | $27,370 | $0 |
| 2015 | $74 | $4,870 | $4,870 | $0 |
| 2014 | $411 | $27,370 | $27,370 | $0 |
| 2013 | $411 | $27,370 | $27,370 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Damon Holmes
Two Rivers Realty, LLC
(207) 460-1600
82 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jeremy Hills
Realty of Maine
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1507098
APN: PROT-000005-000000-000047-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.