181 Ward Rd Prospect, ME 04981
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Ward Rd, Prospect, ME 04981 and is currently estimated at $333,829. 181 Ward Rd is a home located in Waldo County with nearby schools including G. Herbert Jewett School, Miles Lane School, and Bucksport Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,231 | $323,110 | $79,810 | $243,300 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $186,710 | $46,120 | $140,590 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $187,760 | $46,120 | $141,640 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $145,290 | $35,620 | $109,670 |
| 2020 | $367 | $145,290 | $35,620 | $109,670 |
| 2019 | $139 | $145,290 | $35,620 | $109,670 |
| 2018 | $4,168 | $145,290 | $35,620 | $109,670 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $145,290 | $35,620 | $109,670 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $145,290 | $35,620 | $109,670 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $145,290 | $35,620 | $109,670 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $145,290 | $35,620 | $109,670 |
| 2013 | $2,179 | $145,290 | $35,620 | $109,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map