145 Wayne St Florence, AL 35633
Estimated Value: $239,754 - $261,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,766
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Wayne St, Florence, AL 35633 and is currently estimated at $251,439, approximately $142 per square foot. 145 Wayne St is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School, Wilson High School, and Shoals Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $26,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $25,460 | $2,220 | $23,240 |
| 2023 | $652 | $2,040 | $2,040 | $0 |
| 2022 | $581 | $19,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $522 | $17,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $478 | $16,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $17,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map