260 Wayne St Florence, AL 35633
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $226,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Wayne St, Florence, AL 35633 and is currently estimated at $188,894, approximately $127 per square foot. 260 Wayne St is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Shoals Home Builders Assn
Bought by
Potter Paul A and Potter Melaura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,887
Outstanding Balance
$336,695
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$147,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Reid Mark T
Bought by
Shoals Home Builders Assn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Ferrell Patrick T
Bought by
Ligon Donya
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Shoals Home Builders Assn | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Ligon Donya | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Potter Paul A | $368,887 | |
| Previous Owner | Shoals Home Builders Assn | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $15,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $529 | $14,780 | $520 | $14,260 |
| 2023 | $510 | $480 | $480 | $0 |
| 2022 | $406 | $11,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $361 | $10,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $329 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $361 | $10,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $343 | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $329 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $723 | $19,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $329 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $312 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map