NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $58,000 - $116,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,536 Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2023

Last sale price $45,000 $29 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $549 / mo

154 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

Really Nice Home. Would make a wonderful Home for your Family or Keep it as a Rental. Currently rents for $ 650.00 and the tenant has been there 13 years! There is plenty of room to raise the rent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherry DeMar

Sherry A. DeMar & Associates License #236118 Listed on: 01/24/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

George Taylor

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty License #2021004923

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $723

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 5,619 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x140

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,536 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Youngstown City Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 53-170-0-350.00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$723

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

5,619 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Conventional
  • Price Per Square Foot: 29.30
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 29.30
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1536
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1920

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 7
  • Basement Detail: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1536.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1536.00

• Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Youngstown City

Schools

  • School District: Youngstown CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 40X140
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1290
  • Parcel Number: 53-170-0-350.00-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax: 723

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2023
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
List Price
$55,000
Sold Price
$45,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-18.18%
Views
473
Current Estimated Value
$91,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,667
Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.70%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Eastern Partners Llc
Bought by
Vertrauen Property Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2016
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
List Price
$26,900
Sold Price
$23,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,400
-12.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Homesales Inc Of Delaware
Bought by
Cardinal Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Harris Eugenia
Bought by
Homesales Inc Of Delaware

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 1989
Bought by
Essad Michael G

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mb Brookfield Tenants Llc $45,000 None Listed On Document
Mb Brookfield Tenants Llc $45,000 None Listed On Document
Vertrauen Property Holdings Llc -- None Listed On Document
Vertrauen Property Holdings Llc -- None Listed On Document
Eastern Partners Llc $93,200 None Available
Cardinal Properties Llc $15,000 Platinum Title Services
Homesales Inc Of Delaware $30,000 None Available
Essad Michael G -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/17/2023 07/17/23 Sold $45,000 -18.2% $29 / Sq Ft
06/27/2023 06/27/23 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2023 03/03/23 For Sale $55,000 0.0% $36 / Sq Ft
02/26/2023 02/26/23 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2023 01/24/23 For Sale $55,000 +134.0% $36 / Sq Ft
11/23/2016 11/23/16 Sold $23,500 -12.6% $15 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2016 09/22/16 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2016 08/08/16 For Sale $26,900 -- $18 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $725 $16,810 $1,130 $15,680
2024 $823 $16,810 $1,130 $15,680
2023 $817 $16,810 $1,130 $15,680
2022 $657 $9,900 $1,120 $8,780
2021 $626 $9,900 $1,120 $8,780
2020 $629 $9,900 $1,120 $8,780
2019 $616 $8,680 $980 $7,700
2018 $719 $8,680 $980 $7,700
2017 $708 $8,680 $980 $7,700
2016 $797 $12,020 $1,510 $10,510
2015 $780 $12,020 $1,510 $10,510
2014 $775 $12,020 $1,510 $10,510
2013 $765 $12,020 $1,510 $10,510

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4434663

MLS Now

APN: 53-170-0-350.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.