NOT LISTED FOR SALE

145 Whitetail Run Spring Branch, TX 78070

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
9,060 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 8, 2024

169 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Two Living Areas
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Rebecca Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Laundry Room
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of February 2024

This stylish double wide mobile home is for sale in Spring Branch and was built in 2022. It features an owners suite with a walk in shower, walk in closet, and double vanity. The kitchen has an inviting island with a farmhouse style sink and ample cabinet and counter space. The home has modern finishes and plenty of space to make it your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Rogge

James Realty Solutions LLC Listed on: 08/22/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,020

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 9,060 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Window Treatments
  • Two Living Areas
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Linoleum

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 14 / 42
  • Assessor Parcel Number 319C602

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,020

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

9,060 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2022
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.208
  • Subdivision Name: REBECCA CREEK PARK
  • Directions: TX-46 E, Turn right onto FM 311 N, Turn right onto Rebecca Creek Rd, Turn right onto Campfire Dr, Turn right onto Whitetail Run, Home is on the left side of the street.
  • Unit Levels: _1
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: NA
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _2LVAR, EATIN, ISLKT, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, ATCNONE
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: ALL
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: W San Antonio
  • HotsheetDate: 2024-02-08T22:25:06Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 133.92
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: NA
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _2LVAR, EATIN, ISLKT, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, ATCNONE
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: NA
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _2LVAR, EATIN, ISLKT, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, ATCNONE
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: SPTIC, CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: CRPT, LNLEM
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: NA
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _2LVAR, EATIN, ISLKT, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, ATCNONE
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: SPTIC, CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _0

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 1680.0
  • Window Features: ALL
  • RoomLivingLength: 17.0

• Amenities: NONE
  • Association Name: REBECCA CREEK PARK HOA

Schools

  • Elementary School: COMAL
  • High School: CALL_DIST
  • Middle Or Junior School: COMAL

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 319C602

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4020.0
  • Tax Block: 42
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Year: 2023

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/08/2024 02/08/24 Sold -- -- --
11/23/2023 11/23/23 Price Changed $225,000 -4.3% $134 / Sq Ft
10/02/2023 10/02/23 Price Changed $235,000 -4.1% $140 / Sq Ft
08/22/2023 08/22/23 For Sale $245,000 +1589.7% $146 / Sq Ft
06/04/2020 06/04/20 Off Market -- -- --
03/02/2020 03/02/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/01/2020 02/01/20 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2018 02/21/18 For Sale $14,500 -- --
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,675 $179,220 $32,240 $146,980
2024 $2,675 $179,820 $28,030 $151,790
2023 $2,675 $32,240 $32,240 $0
2022 $521 $30,830 $30,830 $0
2021 $72 $4,020 $4,020 $0
2020 $74 $4,020 $4,020 $0
2019 $49 $2,600 $2,600 $0
2018 $49 $2,600 $2,600 $0
2017 $49 $2,600 $2,600 $0
2016 $49 $2,600 $2,600 $0
2015 $49 $2,600 $2,600 $0
2014 $49 $2,600 $2,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1713281

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.