145 Williamson Ave Hillside, NJ 07205
Estimated Value: $570,710 - $631,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,404
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Williamson Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205 and is currently estimated at $610,928, approximately $254 per square foot. 145 Williamson Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School, Ola Edwards Community School, and Hurden Looker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Davis Becker Kyle and Davis Peter J
Bought by
Douglas Isadora and Douglas Daisy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,426
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Davis Doris M
Bought by
Becker Kyle Davis and Roseberry Kim E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Davis Doris M and Davis Stanley Baldwin
Bought by
Davis Doris M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Isadora | $240,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Becker Kyle Davis | -- | -- | |
| Davis Doris M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Douglas Isadora | $9,426 | |
| Open | Douglas Isadora | $235,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,628 | $140,900 | $53,400 | $87,500 |
| 2024 | $11,290 | $140,900 | $53,400 | $87,500 |
| 2023 | $11,290 | $140,900 | $53,400 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $11,186 | $140,900 | $53,400 | $87,500 |
| 2021 | $11,113 | $140,900 | $53,400 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $11,048 | $140,900 | $53,400 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $10,834 | $140,900 | $53,400 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $10,725 | $140,900 | $53,400 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $10,660 | $140,900 | $53,400 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $10,648 | $140,900 | $53,400 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | $10,553 | $140,900 | $53,400 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | $10,387 | $140,900 | $53,400 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map