145 Willowbrook Walk Tyrone, GA 30290
Estimated Value: $659,711 - $690,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,642
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Willowbrook Walk, Tyrone, GA 30290 and is currently estimated at $675,678, approximately $185 per square foot. 145 Willowbrook Walk is a home with nearby schools including Robert J. Burch Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and Sandy Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Searles Ashley and Searles Tristan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,936
Outstanding Balance
$303,156
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,522
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Searles Ashley | $437,420 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Searles Ashley | $349,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,576 | $264,012 | $38,520 | $225,492 |
| 2024 | $6,402 | $246,740 | $36,000 | $210,740 |
| 2023 | $5,653 | $215,400 | $36,000 | $179,400 |
| 2022 | $5,920 | $207,840 | $36,000 | $171,840 |
| 2021 | $5,530 | $180,360 | $36,000 | $144,360 |
| 2020 | $5,219 | $169,600 | $36,000 | $133,600 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map