$425,000
UNDER CONTRACT $25K PRICE DROP

145 Winding Valley Dr Delaware, OH 43015

Estimated payment $2,827/month

Total Views 2,350
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,092 Sq Ft
$203 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Soft contemporary on spectacular, private wooded ravine lot adjacent to Dornoch Golf Course! Beautiful hickory hardwood flooring throughout the entire 1st floor and 2nd floor hallway. Spacious island kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, 42 inch cabinets and oiled bronze lighting fixtures and hardware. Vaulted ceilings in the living room and master bedroom. Light-filled great room is open to the kitchen/eating area. Soacious deck offers wonderful outdoor living space and provides picturesque views of nature. 13 course lower level includes a rough-in for a full bath. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping and recreation. Priced 'Wright'! Don't delay. see it Thursday!

Listing Agent

Rick Wright

RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc. License #326696 Listed on: 04/23/2026

RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,691

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sloped Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,092 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Insulated Windows
  • Great Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area only
  • Association Phone (614) 285-5629
  • Pmi HOA
  • Property is near a ravine

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 419-410-28-010-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,691

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Ravine Lot, Sloped, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-766-5330
  • MLS Status: Contingent
  • Subdivision Name: Cheshire Crossing West
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 203.15
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Vinyl, Wood
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Contact Name: PMI
  • Association Fee: 64.0
  • Phone: 614-285-5629
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Only

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: OLENTANGY LSD 2104 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 419-410-28-010-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6691.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,628 $134,370 $27,300 $107,070
2023 $6,655 $134,370 $27,300 $107,070
2022 $6,553 $105,250 $19,250 $86,000
2021 $6,591 $105,250 $19,250 $86,000
2020 $6,622 $105,250 $19,250 $86,000
2019 $5,702 $95,340 $19,250 $76,090
2018 $5,729 $95,340 $19,250 $76,090
2017 $4,989 $75,530 $15,120 $60,410
2016 $4,817 $75,530 $15,120 $60,410
2015 $4,317 $75,530 $15,120 $60,410
2014 $4,381 $75,530 $15,120 $60,410
2013 $4,344 $73,220 $15,120 $58,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $425,000 -5.6% $203 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $450,000 +70.6% $215 / Sq Ft
10/08/2014 10/08/14 Sold $263,700 -1.9% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/08/2014 09/08/14 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2014 08/27/14 For Sale $268,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $263,700 None Available
Warranty Deed $221,000 Transohio Residential Title
Warranty Deed -- Transohio
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $237,330 New Conventional
Previous Owner $195,950 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226013027

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 419-410-28-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.