1450 E 24th St Jacksonville, FL 32206
Long Branch/Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,994 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 E 24th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206 and is currently estimated at $128,249, approximately $104 per square foot. 1450 E 24th St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Long Branch Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,275 | $65,577 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,057 | $60,826 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $977 | $67,701 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $977 | $61,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $841 | $51,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $780 | $44,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $777 | $43,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $761 | $43,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $38,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $36,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $160 | $33,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,156 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map