1450 E 9th St Pomona, CA 91766
Pomona East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,367,318
3
Beds
2
Baths
27,600
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 E 9th St, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $1,367,318, approximately $49 per square foot. 1450 E 9th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Simons Middle School, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Lloyds Material Supply Co Inc
Bought by
Lloyds Real Estate Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Allen Lucile D
Bought by
California Acrylic Industries Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyds Real Estate Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lloyds Material Supply Co Inc | -- | None Available | |
| California Acrylic Industries Inc | $325,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,128 | $499,490 | $267,421 | $232,069 |
| 2024 | $8,128 | $489,697 | $262,178 | $227,519 |
| 2023 | $7,998 | $480,096 | $257,038 | $223,058 |
| 2022 | $7,876 | $470,684 | $251,999 | $218,685 |
| 2021 | $7,642 | $461,456 | $247,058 | $214,398 |
| 2019 | $7,758 | $447,771 | $239,731 | $208,040 |
| 2018 | $6,728 | $438,992 | $235,031 | $203,961 |
| 2016 | $6,215 | $421,947 | $225,905 | $196,042 |
| 2015 | $6,173 | $415,610 | $222,512 | $193,098 |
| 2014 | $6,232 | $407,470 | $218,154 | $189,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map