1450 E Beaver Rd Kawkawlin, MI 48631
Estimated Value: $258,380 - $293,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 E Beaver Rd, Kawkawlin, MI 48631 and is currently estimated at $274,095, approximately $189 per square foot. 1450 E Beaver Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including McAlear-Sawden Elementary School, Western Middle School, and Bay City Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Sinke Peter J and Sinke Jennifer A
Bought by
Sinke Peter J and Sinke Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,200
Outstanding Balance
$100,941
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1992
Sold by
Pajot Lloyd and Pajot Theresa
Bought by
Sinke Peter A and Sinke Jennifer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinke Peter J | -- | Mortgage Information Service | |
| Sinke Peter A | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |