1532 E Beaver Rd Kawkawlin, MI 48631
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1532 E Beaver Rd, Kawkawlin, MI 48631 and is currently estimated at $329,152, approximately $104 per square foot. 1532 E Beaver Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including McAlear-Sawden Elementary School, Western Middle School, and Bay City Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Baney Raymond J and Baney Marlyn J
Bought by
Berthiaume Brandon and Berthiaume Kristy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,120
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berthiaume Brandon | $18,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Berthiaume Brandon | $15,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |