1450 E River Rd Rochester, NY 14623
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $232,515
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 E River Rd, Rochester, NY 14623 and is currently estimated at $224,879, approximately $153 per square foot. 1450 E River Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including T.J. Connor Elementary School, Wheatland-Chili High School, and Rochester Academy Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Relyea Virginia A
Bought by
Relyca Robert and Relyca Bounnhou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Bowers Carla
Bought by
Relyea Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Sharp Clifford G
Bought by
Masten Luke A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Relyca Robert | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Relyea Robert | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Relyea Robert | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Relyea Robert | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Relyea Mark | $85,696 | -- | |
| Masten Luke A | $77,000 | Derek Spatorico |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Relyea Mark | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,973 | $118,500 | $21,800 | $96,700 |
| 2024 | $4,973 | $118,500 | $21,800 | $96,700 |
| 2023 | $7,484 | $118,500 | $21,800 | $96,700 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $118,500 | $21,800 | $96,700 |
| 2021 | $4,480 | $118,500 | $21,800 | $96,700 |
| 2020 | $3,869 | $118,500 | $21,800 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $3,484 | $118,500 | $21,800 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $3,874 | $118,500 | $21,800 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $100,000 | $26,400 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $100,000 | $26,400 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $26,400 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,000 | $26,400 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map