1450 Funston Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95407
Roseland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 Funston Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 and is currently estimated at $620,193, approximately $460 per square foot. 1450 Funston Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Elsie Allen High School, Kid Street Charter School, and St. Michael's Orthodox School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Davies Vanessa Ann
Bought by
Ranger Donald L and Ranger Janet K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,986
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$465,207
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranger Donald L | $257,500 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ranger Donald L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,043 | $317,081 | $126,830 | $190,251 |
| 2024 | $4,873 | $310,865 | $124,344 | $186,521 |
| 2023 | $4,873 | $304,770 | $121,906 | $182,864 |
| 2022 | $4,564 | $298,795 | $119,516 | $179,279 |
| 2021 | $4,505 | $292,937 | $117,173 | $175,764 |
| 2020 | $4,263 | $289,934 | $115,972 | $173,962 |
| 2019 | $4,174 | $284,250 | $113,699 | $170,551 |
| 2018 | $4,183 | $278,677 | $111,470 | $167,207 |
| 2017 | $4,041 | $273,214 | $109,285 | $163,929 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $267,858 | $107,143 | $160,715 |
| 2015 | $3,856 | $263,835 | $105,534 | $158,301 |
| 2014 | $3,707 | $258,668 | $103,467 | $155,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map