1450 Garnet Cir Unit 3 Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 Garnet Cir Unit 3, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $394,268, approximately $241 per square foot. 1450 Garnet Cir Unit 3 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Keller Kathryn C
Bought by
Park Hyunjoo Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Keller Robert C
Bought by
Keller Kathryn C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Southard Rodney Q
Bought by
Keller Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
13.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Brezinsky Leann Marie
Bought by
Southard Rodney Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Hyunjoo Helen | $262,000 | Burnet Title Llc | |
| Keller Kathryn C | -- | -- | |
| Keller Kathryn | $199,000 | -- | |
| Southard Rodney Q | $176,000 | Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Park Hyunjoo Helen | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keller Kathryn | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Southard Rodney Q | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,261 | $35,000 | $8,832 | $26,168 |
| 2024 | $7,261 | $27,000 | $5,000 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $6,987 | $27,000 | $5,000 | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $6,987 | $27,000 | $5,000 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $6,522 | $22,808 | $3,450 | $19,358 |
| 2020 | $6,538 | $23,065 | $3,450 | $19,615 |
| 2019 | $6,472 | $25,572 | $3,450 | $22,122 |
| 2018 | $5,793 | $21,720 | $3,174 | $18,546 |
| 2017 | $7,003 | $25,901 | $3,174 | $22,727 |
| 2016 | $6,753 | $25,901 | $3,174 | $22,727 |
| 2015 | $5,322 | $19,747 | $2,898 | $16,849 |
| 2014 | $5,238 | $19,747 | $2,898 | $16,849 |
| 2013 | $5,088 | $19,747 | $2,898 | $16,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map