1450 Henshaw Rd Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,000 - $930,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 Henshaw Rd, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $909,064, approximately $660 per square foot. 1450 Henshaw Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Esias Glory
Bought by
Glory Esias Revocable Trust and Esias
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Esias Agapito and Esias Glory
Bought by
Esias Agapito and Esias Glory
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glory Esias Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Esias Agapito | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| -- | $188,800 | -- | |
| -- | $115,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Esias Agapito | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,781 | $340,508 | $109,925 | $230,583 |
| 2024 | $3,781 | $333,832 | $107,770 | $226,062 |
| 2023 | $3,692 | $327,287 | $105,657 | $221,630 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $320,871 | $103,586 | $217,285 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $314,580 | $101,555 | $213,025 |
| 2020 | $3,590 | $311,355 | $100,514 | $210,841 |
| 2019 | $3,539 | $305,251 | $98,544 | $206,707 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $299,266 | $96,612 | $202,654 |
| 2017 | $70 | $293,399 | $94,718 | $198,681 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $287,647 | $92,861 | $194,786 |
| 2015 | $3,223 | $283,328 | $91,467 | $191,861 |
| 2014 | $3,147 | $277,779 | $89,676 | $188,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map