NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $272,497 - $293,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,642 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2018

Last sale price $189,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,725 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Access
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Sliding Doors
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2018

Come check out this charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home nestled right in the middle of Winter Haven Florida. This home features an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and hardwood cabinet, a brand new roof 2018 and new exterior and interior paint 2018. Wide open floor plan featuring a gas fire place and lovely stain glass windows. Master bedroom features a walk in closet, full bath and sliding glass door access to the lanai. Home is within minutes from Legoland, shopping plazas, Chain Of Lakes and more. The neighborhood features a beautiful swimming pool and private access boat ramp to spring fed Lake Dexter. This home will not last long! Schedule your private showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Brookens

AGILE GROUP REALTY License #3302491 Listed on: 08/03/2018

AGILE GROUP REALTY

Co-Listed By

Jeffrey Bartilucci

AGILE GROUP REALTY License #3325762

Last Buyer's Agent

Sweetpea Sasinek

GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC. License #708141

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,126

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 5,689 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,642 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,126

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

5,689 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1642
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5689
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=T3122752&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=T3122752&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.99526
  • Price per Sq Ft: 115.1
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.99526
  • View: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 772066
  • Co List Office Phone: 813-569-6294
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceiling(s), Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Count: 4
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Access: Limited Access
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: Yes
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0535H
  • Additional Water Information: Private boat ramp within neighborhood.

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 30
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 360
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 30
  • Total Monthly Fees: 30

Schools

  • Elementary School: Garden Grove Elem
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle Or Junior School: Denison Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-01-663564-000580
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2016-12-22
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1126
  • Tax Block: MA
  • Tax Book Number: NA
  • Tax Lot: 58

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2018
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Brookens Chip Edward and Brookens Jeanette A
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$189,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.47%
Current Estimated Value
$280,965

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$91,965
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.44%
Original Mortgage
$193,536
Outstanding Balance
$168,427
Interest Rate
4.5%
Estimated Equity
$114,947

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Brookens Chip Edward and Brookens Jeanette A
Bought by
Brookens Chip Edward and Brookens Jeanette A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,750
Interest Rate
5.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Pruitt James R and Pruitt Glenda K
Bought by
Brookens Gail E and Brookens Jeanette A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
6.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Joyce G Seidel Tr
Bought by
Pruitt James R and Pruitt Glenda K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
8.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Affordable Prop Dev Inc
Bought by
Seidel Joyce G

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ruiz Orlando J $189,000 Hillsborough Title Inc
Brookens Chip Edward -- --
Brookens Gail E $134,000 --
Pruitt James R $110,000 --
Seidel Joyce G $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ruiz Orlando J $193,536
Previous Owner Brookens Chip Edward $165,750
Previous Owner Brookens Gail E $107,200
Previous Owner Seidel Joyce G $108,900
Previous Owner Seidel Joyce G $105,000
Closed Brookens Gail E $26,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2018 09/18/18 Sold $189,000 -0.5% $115 / Sq Ft
08/08/2018 08/08/18 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2018 08/03/18 For Sale $189,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,345 $174,286 -- --
2024 $2,161 $169,374 -- --
2023 $2,161 $164,441 $0 $0
2022 $2,091 $159,651 $0 $0
2021 $2,099 $155,001 $0 $0
2020 $2,061 $152,861 $22,000 $130,861
2018 $1,151 $90,649 $0 $0
2017 $1,126 $88,785 $0 $0
2016 $1,086 $86,959 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3122752

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-29-01-663564-000580

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.