M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Marc Matteoli
Four Star Realty /n
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $389,963
Charming Cutten Cottage with vaulted ceilings, updated kitchen and bath, and a big south facing deck. A wood craftsman took hold of this home and added remarkable art wood touches and opened the floor plan up to give the feel of a much larger house yet with the efficiency of a small home. There is a large country kitchen with wood finishes and plenty of room to work your kitchen magic. The home faces south and has a french door opening to the large sunny deck and patio adjacent. The yard is full of flowers and shrubs and is a gardeners delight. There is a well used and shop that has seen a lot of use but could use some help itself. Here's a lovely surprise in Cutten.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marc Matteoli
Four Star Realty /n Listed on: 05/30/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Michael P | $204,000 | Humboldt Land Title Co | |
| Bustamante John | $178,500 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Bustamante John | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Hayes Roberta | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hayes Jeffrey | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hayes Jeff | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hayes Jeff | -- | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nixon Michael P | $186,813 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Roberta | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Jeffrey | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2013 07/24/13 | Sold | $204,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,637 | $250,062 | $122,581 | $127,481 |
| 2024 | $2,637 | $245,160 | $120,178 | $124,982 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $240,354 | $117,822 | $122,532 |
| 2022 | $2,669 | $235,642 | $115,512 | $120,130 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $231,023 | $113,248 | $117,775 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $228,655 | $112,087 | $116,568 |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $224,173 | $109,890 | $114,283 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $219,779 | $107,736 | $112,043 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $215,471 | $105,624 | $109,847 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $211,247 | $103,553 | $107,694 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $208,075 | $101,998 | $106,077 |
| 2014 | $2,133 | $204,000 | $100,000 | $104,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Marc Matteoli
Four Star Realty /n
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 237979
APN: 300-211-018-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.