1450 Todd St Mountain View, CA 94040
Mountain View West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,334,000 - $3,154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$2,363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 Todd St, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $2,842,503, approximately $2,362 per square foot. 1450 Todd St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Terman Terence C and Terman Martin F
Bought by
The Terman Family Trust and Terman Martin F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Terman Terence C and Terman Marilyn M
Bought by
Terman Terence C and Terman Marilyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Terman Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Terman Terence C | -- | None Available | |
| Terman Terence C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $303,049 | $138,720 | $164,329 |
| 2024 | $4,389 | $297,107 | $136,000 | $161,107 |
| 2023 | $4,277 | $291,283 | $133,334 | $157,949 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $285,572 | $130,720 | $154,852 |
| 2021 | $4,262 | $279,973 | $128,157 | $151,816 |
| 2020 | $4,289 | $277,103 | $126,843 | $150,260 |
| 2019 | $4,120 | $271,670 | $124,356 | $147,314 |
| 2018 | $4,094 | $266,344 | $121,918 | $144,426 |
| 2017 | $3,967 | $261,123 | $119,528 | $141,595 |
| 2016 | $3,773 | $256,004 | $117,185 | $138,819 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | $252,159 | $115,425 | $136,734 |
| 2014 | $3,693 | $247,220 | $113,164 | $134,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map