14501 Cutstone Way Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $1,007,000
Studio
5
Baths
5,162
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14501 Cutstone Way, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $916,213, approximately $177 per square foot. 14501 Cutstone Way is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,041 | $635,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,041 | $598,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,882 | $561,500 | $347,900 | $213,600 |
| 2022 | $6,529 | $556,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $551,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,378 | $546,700 | $347,900 | $198,800 |
| 2019 | $6,305 | $542,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,258 | $537,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,315 | $533,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $533,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,561 | $533,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,561 | $549,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map