14504 Denton Rd Jacksonville, FL 32226
North Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $385,491
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14504 Denton Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32226 and is currently estimated at $358,123, approximately $216 per square foot. 14504 Denton Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including New Berlin Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Carter Deborah J and Carter Arthur Calvin
Bought by
Carter Deborah J and Atkinson David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Deborah J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carter Deborah J | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,447 | $156,101 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,217 | $156,101 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,149 | $151,702 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $147,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $142,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $138,831 | $0 | $0 |