Estimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,240,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14504 Scarboro St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,114,598, approximately $440 per square foot. 14504 Scarboro St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Coke Elaine A
Bought by
Coke Davy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,224
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$824,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coke Davy H | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| -- | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coke Davy H | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $257,900 | $46,721 | $211,179 |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $252,844 | $45,805 | $207,039 |
| 2023 | $2,795 | $247,887 | $44,907 | $202,980 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $243,027 | $44,027 | $199,000 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $238,263 | $43,164 | $195,099 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $235,821 | $42,722 | $193,099 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $231,198 | $41,885 | $189,313 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $226,665 | $41,064 | $185,601 |
| 2017 | $170 | $222,221 | $40,259 | $181,962 |
| 2016 | $2,415 | $217,865 | $39,470 | $178,395 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $214,594 | $38,878 | $175,716 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $210,391 | $38,117 | $172,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map