$439,900
SOLD MAY 8, 2026

145046 Ringo Ct La Pine, OR 97739

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,850 Sq Ft
1.05 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$238 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

33 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Set on 1.05 acres and right near BLM land, this property offers the kind of peace and privacy that's worth the few extra minutes outside of La Pine. (Yes, it's a little out there--but that's exactly the point!) Thoughtfully updated inside and a bright, comfortable layout, the home invites you to relax and enjoy your space. Outside, the wrap-around porch is perfect for sipping coffee or spotting wildlife, and the detached shop is ready for all your gear, projects, or creative escapes. With elbow room, quiet surroundings, and easy access to endless trails, this home is a private slice of Central Oregon life. There is no active HOA, but the neighborhood has yearly $200 road assessment for road repair, maintenance and snow removal to make your winter driving much smoother!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janine Ward

Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon License #200411267 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Mertins

Knipe Realty ERA Powered License #201218777

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,765

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 1.05 Acre Lot
  • Fenced
  • Native Plants
  • Level Lot
  • Zoning described as R2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,850 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 138639

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,765

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

1.05 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.05
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Subdivision Name: Split Rail Ranchos
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-585-3760
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Solid Surface Counters, Shower/Tub Combo
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frames
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Stemwall
  • Lot Features: Level, Native Plants, Adjoins Public Lands, Fenced
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Gravel, On Street, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

• High School: Check with District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Check with District

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 45738.0
  • Parcel #: 138639
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: R2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1764.6
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2016
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Wolfe Thielle Susan and Thielle Susan Wolf
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-8.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.45%
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,359
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,732

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Wolf Chana Anen
Bought by
Wolf Thielle Susan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Mokalla Tresa M
Bought by
Wolf Chana Anen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $260,000 Amerititle
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $125,000 Mtc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $234,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $439,900 -2.2% $238 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $449,900 -2.2% $243 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $460,000 +76.9% $249 / Sq Ft
09/20/2016 09/20/16 Sold $260,000 -8.8% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/03/2016 08/03/16 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2016 05/27/16 For Sale $285,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,822 $180,940 -- --
2024 $1,765 $175,670 -- --
2023 $1,697 $175,670 $0 $0
2022 $1,653 $165,600 $0 $0
2021 $1,606 $160,780 $0 $0
2020 $1,558 $156,100 $0 $0
2019 $1,522 $151,560 $0 $0
2018 $1,480 $147,150 $0 $0
2017 $1,446 $142,870 $0 $0
2016 $1,409 $138,710 $0 $0
2015 $1,373 $134,670 $0 $0
2014 $1,309 $130,750 $0 $0
2013 -- $126,950 $0 $0

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220216515

Oregon Datashare

APN: R138639

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.