K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kimberly Beisheim
Redfin Corporation
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $278,000
**PRIDE IN OWNERSHIP evident throughout this one-owner, well-maintained home with an extra deep garage (27x20) nestled in the popular Bennington neighborhood, Ridgemoor. Plenty of natural lighting, beautiful vaulted ceilings, new roof/gutters as of 2018. The exterior appearance radiates with tons of upgrades such as an inviting patio off of the wooden deck, maintenance-free vinal 6-ft privacy fence, well-constructed utility shed matching the home's exterior color, a welcoming garden ready for planting, and attractive landscaping throughout the property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kimberly Beisheim
Redfin Corporation License #20171007 Listed on: 06/28/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Krysten | $190,000 | Charter T&E Svcs Inc | |
| Brothers Todd | $138,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Krysten | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brothers Todd | $121,082 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | Sold | $190,000 | +2.4% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2019 06/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | For Sale | $185,500 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,875 | $233,500 | $18,000 | $215,500 |
| 2024 | $4,818 | $233,500 | $18,000 | $215,500 |
| 2023 | $4,818 | $199,100 | $18,000 | $181,100 |
| 2022 | $5,142 | $199,100 | $18,000 | $181,100 |
| 2021 | $4,409 | $169,500 | $18,000 | $151,500 |
| 2020 | $4,557 | $169,500 | $18,000 | $151,500 |
| 2019 | $4,075 | $151,800 | $18,000 | $133,800 |
| 2018 | $4,206 | $151,800 | $18,000 | $133,800 |
| 2017 | $3,771 | $142,800 | $18,000 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $3,771 | $132,500 | $18,000 | $114,500 |
| 2015 | $3,643 | $132,500 | $18,000 | $114,500 |
| 2014 | $3,643 | $132,500 | $18,000 | $114,500 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kimberly Beisheim
Redfin Corporation
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kaylie McKenzie
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 676-2913
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21913954
APN: 1673-7260-21
Ask me questions while you tour the home.