14509 E 26th Ave Aurora, CO 80011
Sable Altura Chambers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $463,039
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14509 E 26th Ave, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $449,260, approximately $365 per square foot. 14509 E 26th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Altura Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Homestead Mountain Properties Inc
Bought by
Bank Of Choice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Morales Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Torres Maribel and Herrera Maria Concepcion
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Homestead Mountain Properties Inc
Bought by
Torres Maribel and Herrera Maria Concepcion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of Choice | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Samuel | $185,000 | Security Title | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Maribel | $210,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Homestead Mountain Properties Inc | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Samuel | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Maribel | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Torres Maribel | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,292 | $32,570 | $7,820 | $24,750 |
| 2024 | $3,292 | $29,940 | $7,190 | $22,750 |
| 2023 | $3,344 | $35,110 | $4,870 | $30,240 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $26,390 | $3,750 | $22,640 |
| 2021 | $3,124 | $26,390 | $3,750 | $22,640 |
| 2020 | $3,179 | $26,940 | $3,860 | $23,080 |
| 2019 | $3,173 | $26,940 | $3,860 | $23,080 |
| 2018 | $2,365 | $19,990 | $3,890 | $16,100 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $19,990 | $3,890 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $19,190 | $3,100 | $16,090 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $19,190 | $3,100 | $16,090 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $14,250 | $2,470 | $11,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map