1451 E Commercial St Springfield, MO 65803
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $308,128
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1451 E Commercial St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $262,032, approximately $136 per square foot. 1451 E Commercial St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $45,620 | $4,750 | $40,870 |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $39,880 | $4,750 | $35,130 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $39,880 | $4,750 | $35,130 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $35,590 | $4,750 | $30,840 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $35,590 | $4,750 | $30,840 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $34,300 | $4,750 | $29,550 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $34,300 | $4,750 | $29,550 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $30,840 | $4,750 | $26,090 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $30,840 | $4,750 | $26,090 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $30,840 | $4,750 | $26,090 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $30,840 | $4,750 | $26,090 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $29,550 | $4,750 | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map