1451 N 1210 E Payson, UT 84651
Estimated Value: $476,089 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1451 N 1210 E, Payson, UT 84651 and is currently estimated at $487,022, approximately $246 per square foot. 1451 N 1210 E is a home with nearby schools including Barnett Elementary School, Salem Junior High School, and Valley View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Fieldstone Arrowhead Ranch Llc
Bought by
Argueta Ronaldo O Ramos and Chavez Nuvia Delgado
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,789
Outstanding Balance
$478,830
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,192
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argueta Ronaldo O Ramos | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Argueta Ronaldo O Ramos | $499,789 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |